Carrie Coon (The Post) Kevin Costner (Molly's Game) *** Stephen Henderson (Lady Bird) Seth MacFarlane (Logan Lucky) Kristen Scott Thomas (The Darkest Hour)
Tim
Graham Greene (Wind River) *** Stephen Henderson (Lady Bird) Elton John (Kingsman: The Golden Circle) Carla Juri (Blade Runner 2049) Robin Wright (Wonder Woman)
Best Scene
Corey
Emily's Parents at Kumail's Stand-Up (The Big Sick) Winston Rides the Underground (The Darkest Hour) Kay Decides to Publish (The Post) Luke & Leia On Crait (Star Wars: The Last Jedi) *** Carlos and Jeff Meet (Stronger)
Tim
Be Our Guest (Beauty and the Beast) Father Comforts Son (Call Me By Your Name) The Sunken Place (Get Out) *** The Dinner (Phantom Thread) Luke on Crait (Star Wars: The Last Jedi)
Best Character
Corey
J. Paul Getty (All the Money in the World) Tonya Harding (I, Tonya) Christine "Lady Bird" McPherson (Lady Bird) *** Elisa Esposito (The Shape of Water) Mildred (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Tim
Tommy Wiseau (The Disaster Artist) Yondu (Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol 2) Cyril Woodcock (Phantom Thread) Luke Skywalker (Star Wars: The Last Jedi) Mildred (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)***
Best Art/Set Design
Corey
Beauty and the Beast Blade Runner 2049 *** The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi Thor: Ragnorok
Tim
Beauty and the Beast Blade Runner 2049 The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi *** Thor: Ragnorak
Best Costume, Hair, and Makeup
Corey
Beast and the Beast The Darkest Hour *** Phantom Thread The Shape of Water Thor: Ragnorok
Tim
Beauty and the Beast The Greatest Showman Phantom Thread *** The Shape of Water Thor: Ragnorak
Best Visual Effects
Corey
Blade Runner 2049 Spiderman: Homecoming Star Wars: The Last Jedi Thor: Ragnorok War for the Planet of the Apes ***
Tim
Beauty and the Beast Blade Runner 2049 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 Star Wars: The Last Jedi War for the Planet of the Apes ***
Best Editing
Corey
Get Out I, Tonya Phantom Thread The Shape of Water Wind River ***
Tim
Baby Driver *** Dunkirk Get Out Mother! Wind River
Best Cinematography
Corey
Blade Runner 2049 *** The Darkest Hour Phantom Thread The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Tim
Blade Runner 2049 *** Murder on the Orient Express Phantom Thread The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Best Soundtrack
Corey
Beauty and the Beast I, Tonya *** Lady Bird Logan Lucky Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Tim
Baby Driver Beauty and the Beast Coco *** Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 The Greatest Showman
Best Song
Corey
Evermore (Beauty and the Beast) How Does A Moment Last Forever (Beauty and the Beast) *** Remember Me (Coco) Un Poco Loco (Coco) Feather (Wind River)
Tim
Evermore (Beauty and the Beast) Remember Me (Coco) Un Poco Loco (Coco) Yellow Light (Despicable Me 3) The Greatest Show (The Greatest Showman) ***
Best Score
Corey
Blade Runner 2049 Coco The Phantom Thread The Post The Shape of Water ***
Tim
Blade Runner 2049 Coco Phantom Thread *** Star Wars: The Last Jedi Wind River
Bright Lights Get Me Roger Stone *** Nobody Speak: Trials of the Free Press Oklahoma City Spielberg
Tim
Batman and Bill Get Me Roger Stone Mommy Dead and Dearest Nobody Speak: Trials of the Free Press *** Oklahoma City
Best Voice Performance
Corey
Gael Garcia Bernal (Coco) *** Steve Carell (Despicable Me 3) Ewan McGregor (Beauty and the Beast) Ian McKellen (Beauty and the Beast) Emma Thompson (Beauty and the Beast)
Tim
Michael Cera (The Lego Batman Movie) *** Bradley Cooper (Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2) Ewan McGregor (Beauty and the Beast) Andy Serkis (War for the Planet of the Apes) Taika Waititi (Thor: Ragnorak)
Best Animated Feature
Corey
Coco *** Despicable Me 3 The Lego Batman Movie
Tim
Boss Baby Coco *** Despicable Me 3 The Lego Batman Movie Loving Vincent
Best Adapted Screenplay
Corey
All the Money in the World Call My By Your Name The Disaster Artist Logan Molly's Game ***
Tim
All the Money in the World Blade Runner 2049 The Disaster Artist Logan *** Thor Ragnorak
Best Original Screenplay
Corey
The Big Sick *** Lady Bird Phantom Thread The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Tim
The Big Sick Get Out *** Lady Bird Phantom Thread Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Ensemble
Corey
Beauty and the Beast The Big Sick Lady Bird The Post *** Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Tim
Beauty and the Beast Get Out Lady Bird Thor: Ragnorak Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri ***
Best Supporting Actor
Corey
Daniel Craig (Logan Lucky) Woody Harrelson (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri) Richard Jenkins (The Shape of Water) Michael Shannon (The Shape of Water) Patrick Stewart (Logan) ***
Tim
Jack Black (Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) *** Mark Hamill (Star Wars: The Last Jedi) Richard Jenkins (The Shape of Water) Patrick Stewart (Logan) Michael Stuhlbarg (Call Me By Your Name)
Best Supporting Actress
Corey
Holly Hunter (The Big Sick) Allison Janney (I , Tonya) *** Lesley Manville (Phantom Thread) Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird) Octavia Spencer (The Shape of Water)
Tim
Betty Gabriel (Get Out) Holly Hunter (The Big Sick) Dafne Keen (Logan) Lesley Manville (Phantom Thread) *** Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)
Best Actor
Corey
Timothee Chalamet (Call Me By Your Name) Daniel Day-Lewis (Phantom Thread) Hugh Jackman (Logan) *** Gary Oldman (The Darkest Hour) Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Tim
Hugh Jackman (Logan) *** Daniel Day Lewis (Phantom Thread) James McAvoy (Split) Gary Oldman (The Darkest Hour) Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Actress
Corey
Sally Hawkins (The Shape of Water) Vicky Krieps (Phantom Thread) Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri) *** Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird) Meryl Streep (The Post)
Tim
Sally Hawkins (The Shape of Water) Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri) *** Brooklynn Prince (The Florida Project) Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird) Michelle Williams (All the Money in the World)
Best Director
Corey
Paul Thomas Anderson (Phantom Thread) Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird) James Mangold (Logan) Guillermo del Toro (The Shape of Water) *** Dennis Villeneuve (Blade Runner 2049)
Tim
Paul Thomas Anderson (Phantom Thread) *** Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird) Christopher Nolan (Dunkirk) Jordan Peele (Get Out) Guillermo Del Toro (The Shape of Water)
Best Picture
Corey
The Big Sick Blade Runner 2049 Call Me By Your Name Get Me Roger Stone I, Tonya Lady Bird *** Logan Phantom Thread The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Tim
The Big Sick Coco Get Out *** The Greatest Showman Lady Bird Logan Phantom Thread Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri War for the Planet of the Apes Wind River