This section probably may not be a monthly thing, but I will make a new entry when I have enough new movies to blog about.
- Jaws (1975)
Rating: 10/10 - The Iron Lady (2011)
Rating: 7/10 - The Ghost Writer (2010)
Rating: 9/10 - The Social Network (2010)
Rating: 10/10 - About Schmidt (2002)
- X-Men First Class (2011)
Rating: 9/10 - Hanna (2011)
- The Royal Tenenbaums (2001)
- The Blind Side (2009)
Rating: 7/10 - Up in the Air (2009)
Rating: 8/10 - Inception (2010)
Rating: 9/10 - Margin Call (2011)
Rating: 8/10 - The Amityville Horror (2005)
Rating: 6/10 - Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (2011)
Rating: 9/10 - 21 Jump Street (2012)
Rating: 7/10 - Before Sunrise (1995)
Rating: 9/10 - The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo (2011)
Rating: 9/10 - The Lincoln Lawyer (2011)
- The Adventures of Tintin (2011)
Rating: 9/10 - My Week with Marilyn (2011)
Rating: 8/10 - The Artist (2011)
Rating: 9/10 - The Descendants (2011)
Rating: 10/10 - Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011)
Rating: 9/10 - About a Boy (2002)
- Sweet and Lowdown (1999)
- Snatch (2000)
- Warrior (2011)
- Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol (2011)
Rating: 9/10 - Horrible Bosses (2011)
Rating: 8/10 - The Help (2011)
Rating: 8/10 - The Muppets (2011)
Rating: 10/10